Pureisme's Twitt

99 Truth about Me..

Monday, 1 June 2009 at 22:19
Got this from seeing one of my friend's note @ FB. She didn't tag me, but i decided to do and post it in here *just want to run away from my FA*

Not gonna tag anyone, it's up to you want to do it or not.. :p
---

Rules: Once you've been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 100 Truths about you. At the end, choose 25 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person who tagged you.

(To do this, go to “notes” under tabs on your profile page, copy and paste this note, erase my answers and enter your own, tag people (in the right hand corner of the app) then click publish.)


WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. last beverage= Nescafe Coffee
2. last phone call= Hmm.. *looking at phone log* Edy
3. last text message= from Acin
4. last song you listened to= SuJu - Sorry, Sorry, Sorry *repeat one* because i need beaty songs right now..
5. last time you cried= somewhere around this week..

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. dated someone twice= yup
7. been cheated on= dunno
8. kissed someone & regretted it= nope
9. lost someone special= hmm.. not so sure..
10. been depressed= yeap, been there before..
11. been drunk and threw up= nope

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
12. Grey
13. Red
14. White

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)
15. Made a new friend = Hmm.. yeap
16. Fallen out of love= Hmm.. not sure :p
17. Laughed until you cried= until cried? not yet..
18. Met someone who changed you= hm.. not yet, i hope i'll met that person someday :p
19. Found out who your true friends were= please define true friend..
20. Found out someone was talking about you= Hmm.. nope, but i think i got strong sense :p
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list= ... yeap. XD. kiss in the cheek X3
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life= in FB? More than 50, since i added my collage friends, high school friends, at least i've once know them in real life :p
23. How many kids do you want to have= 1 or at least 2. not more..
24. Do you have any pets= nope, but i would like to have some..
25. Do you want to change your name= nope, i am who i am right now :p
26. What did you do for your last birthday= online.. as always :P
27. What time did you wake up today = 9am
28. What were you doing at midnight last night = making my final project
29. Name something(S) you CANNOT wait for= hmm.. world peace? LOL..
30. Last time you saw your Mother=an hour ago..
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life?= those bad side in me..
32. What are you listening to right now = still listening to Sorry, Sorry, Sorry
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom= Nope
34. What's getting on your nerves right now= final project and life after graduated..
35. Most visited webpage= FB
36. Whats your real name = Putri
37. Nicknames = Pu3
38. Relationship Status = single
39. Zodiac sign =Saggitarian
40. Male or female? = female
41. Elementary school? = Stema
42. Middle School?= Stema
44. Hair colour =Black
45. Long or short= short~
46. Height = 156++
47. Do you have a crush on someone? = Te hehe.. I never sure on my feeling thou..
48: What do you like about yourself? = My ability to stay awake when facing my beloved laptop :p
49. Piercings= yes, only on ear..
50. Tattoos = nope, but i would like to have it someday.. just a small one.. :p
51. Righty or lefty = righty

FIRSTS :
52. First surgery = nope
53. First piercing= when kindergarten
54. First best friend= a diary? :p
55. First sport you joined = Hmmmm.. basketball
56. First vacation= euh, forget..
58. First pair of trainers = Bata
59. Eating = ... ASI? ^^;;
60. Drinking = ASI again ^^;;a
61. I'm about to = he?
62. Listening to = first listening to? kid songs
63. Waiting= he? sorry, i don't get the last three qs >,>;

YOUR FUTURE
64. Want kids? yup
65. Want to get married? yes, if i meet the right partner in life :D
66. career? it's a must! in design or craft or enterpreneur :p

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes= eyes
68. Hugs or kisses= can i have both? :p
69. Shorter or taller= taller
70. Older or Younger = older
71. Romantic or spontaneous = mixed them please :p
72. Nice stomach or nice arms= .. same2 i guess..
73. Sensitive or loud = in the middle..
74. Hook-up or relationship = relationship...
75. Trouble maker or hesitant= mixed them please :p

HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger= nope
77. Drank hard liquor= nope
78. Lost glasses/contacts = nope
79. Sex on first date= nope
80. Broken someone's heart = not sure :p
81. Had your own heart broken = hmm.. kinda
82. Been arrested =nope
83. Turned someone down = i think i have ^^;
84. Cried when someone died = ... i haven't
85. Fallen for a friend= yeap

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself = yes.. but sometimes no...
87. Miracles= yeap
88. Love at first sight = crush at first sight
90. Santa Claus= nope
91. Kiss on the first date= believe in kiss? @_@;
92. Angels= I believe In God~

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time= nope
95. Did you sing today? = yeap
96. Ever cheated on somebody? cheated when exam..
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go? very far, back to my 1st grade..
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be? a day from last year? hmm.. dunno..
99. Are you afraid of falling in love?= yes i am.. i hate that hurt feeling..

0 comments

.::PuReisMe::. | Powered by Blogger | Entries (RSS) | Comments (RSS) | Designed by MB Web Design | XML Coded By Cahayabiru.com